Race Stats

  • Races8
  • Wins7
  • Top 510
  • Top 1010

Latest Results

Schedule Results

9/5/2020 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD

410 Sprints - Winged: World of Outlaws
360 Sprints - Winged
Huset’s Speedway will welcome ‘The Greatest Show on Dirt’ to town on Saturday and Sunday, Sept. 5-6, as the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series invades the oval for a $20,000-to-win event. The Midwest Sprint Touring Series winged sprint cars will be the support class both days. Gate open @ 4:00 PM Hot Laps @ 7:00 PM Tickets available online or at the gate!

Trey Starks

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
B Feature 1Time: 200.9311DNF
Heat 3Time: 226.21388th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.3011431st

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

20 laps | 00:18:44.849
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
26Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
31Cody HansenNunda, SD4
413Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
55Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
62Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
78Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
83John LambertzSioux Falls, SD23X
912Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B
109Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
1124Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
1215Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
1320Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40
1416Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
1522Derrik LuskJackson, MN2
1618Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
1714Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
1817Travis ReberRapid City, SD88
1923Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C
20 (DNF)11Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
21 (DNF)7Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
22 (DNF)21Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA23
23 (DNF)10Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
24 (DNF)19Troy SchreursBaltic, SD12

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:01:42
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
22John LambertzSioux Falls, SD23X
33Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
45Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
58Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
67Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
74Troy SchreursBaltic, SD12
86Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:01:53
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
23Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
37Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
46Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
58Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B
61Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
7 (DNF)5Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA23
8 (DNF)2Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:41
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
21Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
35Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
47Cody HansenNunda, SD4
58Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
63Travis ReberRapid City, SD88
7 (DNF)4Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
8 (DNF)6Derrik LuskJackson, MN2

410 Sprints - Winged

World of Outlaws

Sprint Car Feature

35 laps | 00:00:00Presented by NOS Energy Drink
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH17
214Carson MacedoLemoore, CA2
35Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK83
43Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
513James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT9
69Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
711Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
88Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
916Parker Price MillerKokomo, IN14
107David GravelWatertown, CT41
1115Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41S
1210Giovanni ScelziFresno, CA18
1321Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
1424Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN13
1523Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83J
162Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA57
176Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M
1818Mason DanielSpringville, CA33M
1920Justin HendersonTea, SD7
201Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
2119Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
2222Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS
2312Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA28
2417Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A

Last Chance Showdown

12 laps | 00:09:26.055Presented by NOS Energy Drink
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
24Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS
39Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83J
410Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN13
52Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19
66Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
77Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
812Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
95Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
1016Jordan AdamsReynolds, ND20A
118Bobby MincerBurlington, IA15M
1213Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
1314Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
1415Kevin IngleHuron, SD2K
15 (DNF)3Terry McCarlAltoona, IA24
16 (DNF)11Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
DNS-Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T

Dash

8 laps | 00:01:38.139Presented by DirtVision FastPass
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
23Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA57
32Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
46Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH17
55Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK83
67Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M
78David GravelWatertown, CT41
84Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:01:53.757Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA57
23Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
32Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
46James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT9
55Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A
64Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
77Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
88Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83J
99Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
10 (DNF)10Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:01:54.012Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M
22Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
33Giovanni ScelziFresno, CA18
44Carson MacedoLemoore, CA2
56Mason DanielSpringville, CA33M
67Terry McCarlAltoona, IA24
75Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19
88Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN13
99Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:03:39.287Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11David GravelWatertown, CT41
22Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK83
33Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
44Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41S
55Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
66Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS
77Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
88Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
99Kevin IngleHuron, SD2K

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:01:58.511Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH17
23Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
34Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA28
41Parker Price MillerKokomo, IN14
55Justin HendersonTea, SD7
66Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
78Bobby MincerBurlington, IA15M
87Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
99Jordan AdamsReynolds, ND20A

Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:38Presented by NOS Energy Drink
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
125Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA5710.609
218Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M10.634
33David GravelWatertown, CT4110.639
45Parker Price MillerKokomo, IN1410.716
58Donny SchatzFargo, ND1510.722
610Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A10.802
716Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK8310.827
84Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH1710.829
912Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA4910.833
1028Giovanni ScelziFresno, CA1810.863
1119Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S10.890
1236Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K10.910
1331Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S10.914
1411Carson MacedoLemoore, CA210.921
1520Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41S10.962
1627Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA2810.976
177Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A10.981
1830Paige PolyakTiffin, OH1911.018
1922Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA311.022
2035Justin HendersonTea, SD711.037
2137James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT911.041
2217Mason DanielSpringville, CA33M11.042
2324Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS11.072
2426Bill RosePlainfield, IN611.089
2521Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C11.108
2629Terry McCarlAltoona, IA2411.131
2715Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN3511.133
2813Chris MartinAnkeny, IA4411.218
2932Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83J11.221
3033Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1311.262
3114Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S11.301
326Bobby MincerBurlington, IA15M11.362
339Colin SmithSheldon, IA0511.554
341Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD10111.583
3534Kevin IngleHuron, SD2K11.701
362Jordan AdamsReynolds, ND20A12.183
3723Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T12.183
Starks Timber Processing
TC Concepts
Southstar Equipment