Race Stats

  • Races14
  • Wins8
  • Top 512
  • Top 1012

Schedule Results

9/2/2013 at Grays Harbor Raceway - Elma, WA

410 Sprints - Winged: World of Outlaws
Sportsman Sprints: NW Extreme Winged Sprints

Trey Starks

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 12210th
Heat 296th
QualifyingTime: 13.103-26th

410 Sprints - Winged

World of Outlaws

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
22Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
39Steve KinserBloomington, IN11
45Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA83
512Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
614Shane StewartBixby, OK77
711Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
819Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
98Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
1022Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
1118Chad KemenahFindlay, OH63
1213Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
1315Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11C
147Craig DollanskyElk River, MN7
153Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
1621Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24
174Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M
1823Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
1924Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
2016Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA57
2117Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
2210Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA4
236Paul McMahanNashville, TN51
2420Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W

B Feature

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11C
22Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA57
34Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
47Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W
55Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
66Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
78Jonathan JorgensonBellingham, WA2J
89Kevin SmithClinton, UT7X
910Alex PettasTempe, AZTI64
103Brandon WimmerFairmount, IN9W
1111Mike RomigVancouver, WA22

Dash

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
22Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
33Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
44Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M
57Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA83
66Paul McMahanNashville, TN51
78Craig DollanskyElk River, MN7
85Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
99Steve KinserBloomington, IN11
1010Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA4

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve KinserBloomington, IN11
23Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
32Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
44Paul McMahanNashville, TN51
55Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
67Chad KemenahFindlay, OH63
76Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA57
88Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
99Jonathan JorgensonBellingham, WA2J
1010Alex PettasTempe, AZTI64

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA83
24Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
33Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
41Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
55Shane StewartBixby, OK77
69Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
77Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
86Brandon WimmerFairmount, IN9W
98Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W
1010Mike RomigVancouver, WA22

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Craig DollanskyElk River, MN7
21Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA4
34Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M
48Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24
53Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
66Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
75Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11C
87Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
99Kevin SmithClinton, UT7X

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Paul McMahanNashville, TN5112.376
2-Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN112.419
3-Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M12.425
4-Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA4912.432
5-Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK912.513
6-Donny SchatzFargo, ND1512.550
7-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX2612.581
8-Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA8312.588
9-Craig DollanskyElk River, MN712.659
10-Steve KinserBloomington, IN1112.659
11-Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2912.669
12-Cody DarrahRed Lion, PA412.673
13-Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S12.706
14-Shane StewartBixby, OK7712.729
15-Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11C12.765
16-Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA5712.781
17-Brandon WimmerFairmount, IN9W12.840
18-Bill RosePlainfield, IN612.856
19-Chad KemenahFindlay, OH6312.859
20-Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K12.884
21-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V12.935
22-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA1812.949
23-Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W12.954
24-Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA2413.046
25-Jonathan JorgensonBellingham, WA2J13.075
26-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA5513.103
27-Kevin SmithClinton, UT7X13.205
28-Alex PettasTempe, AZTI6413.556
29-Mike RomigVancouver, WA2214.039

Sportsman Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
24Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
31Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
46Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
52Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
67Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
75Ross MathewsonCalgary, AB56
DNS-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99

A Dash

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
2-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
3-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
4-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23

Heat

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
2-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
3-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
4-Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
5-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
6-Ross MathewsonCalgary, AB56
7-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
8-Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
2-Zach McCabeArlington, WA46
3-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC38
4-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB78
5-Steve ParkerSedro Woolley, WA23
6-Mike MurphyBellingham, WA15
7-Ross MathewsonCalgary, AB56
8-Cale BrookePemberton, BC4B
Starks Timber Processing
TC Concepts
Southstar Equipment