Race Stats

  • Races14
  • Wins8
  • Top 512
  • Top 1012

Schedule Results

7/6/2013 at Cottage Grove Speedway - Cottage Grove, OR

360 Sprints - Winged: ASCS Northwest Region
Sportsman Sprints

Trey Starks

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1-4th
Heat 2-3rd

360 Sprints - Winged

ASCS Northwest Region

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11
2-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
3-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
6-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
7-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
8-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
9-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
10-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
11-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
12-Colin BakerCentral Point, OR2
13-Steven TinerVisalia, CA37
14-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
15-Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
16-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
17-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
18-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
19 (DNF)-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
20 (DNF)-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
2-Colin BakerCentral Point, OR2
3-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T
6-Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22L
7-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
8-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
9 (DNF)-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23
10 (DNF)-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK11
2-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H
3-Jake WaddellRoseburg, OR10J
4-Kelly MillerStirling, AB44
5-Garen LinderCentral Point, OR22L
6-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
7 (DNF)-Zack SpauldingSpringfield, OR21T

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shane StewartBixby, OK77
2-Seth NunesMedford, OR5N
3-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
4-Mason MoorePrinceton, CA22M
5-Josh RuhsBroken Hill, NSW99AU
6-Allison JourneySpringfield, OR4J
DNS-Luke DidiukVancouver, BC9A

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob HeldSutherlin, OR68
2-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
3-J.J. HickleQuilcene, WA3
4-Steven TinerVisalia, CA37
5-Mike RomigVancouver, WA22R
6-Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
7 (DNF)-Brian BoswellRoseburg, OR5

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Chadd NolandCentral Point, OR71
2-Truman WinninghamCentral Point, OR9T
3-Kyle MillerEugene, OR10
4-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
5-Brent HooverEugene, OR88
6-Colin BakerCentral Point, OR2
7-Rob LindseySherwood, OR23

Sportsman Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
3-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
4-Dan PhilpottLa Pine, OR29
DNS-Nathan EllertsonCottage Grove, OR4E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dan PhilpottLa Pine, OR29
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Nathan EllertsonCottage Grove, OR4E

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
2-Kady AdelmanSalem, OR6A
3-Nathan EllertsonCottage Grove, OR4E
4-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
5-Dan PhilpottLa Pine, OR29
Starks Timber Processing
TC Concepts
Southstar Equipment