Race Stats

  • Races14
  • Wins8
  • Top 512
  • Top 1012

Schedule Results

8/29/2013 at Skagit Speedway - Burlington, WA

360 Sprints - Winged: Summer Thunder Series
Sportsman Sprints

Trey Starks

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1-6th
Heat 2-4th
Qualifying-5th

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
2-Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
3-Travis RilatForney, TX39C
4-Eric FisherMount Vernon, WA24CF
5-Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
6-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
7-Randy PriceMill Bay, BC29
8-Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA96X
9-Kelsey CarpenterBurlington, WA79K
10-Steven JamesSeattle, WA29W
11-Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
12-Bud AsheSedro Woolley, WA57
13-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
14-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
15-Brock LemleyBow, WA40
DNS-Stephen Reeves5R

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
2-Kelsey CarpenterBurlington, WA79K
3-Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
4-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
5-Steven JamesSeattle, WA29W
6-Brock LemleyBow, WA40

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Eric FisherMount Vernon, WA24CF
2-Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
3-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
4-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
5-Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA96X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
2-Travis RilatForney, TX39C
3-Stephen Reeves5R
4-Randy PriceMill Bay, BC29
5-Bud AsheSedro Woolley, WA57

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX26
2-Travis JacobsonLake Stevens, WA18
3-Randy PriceMill Bay, BC29
4-Cam SmithMill Creek, WA17
5-Trey StarksPuyallup, WA55
6-Travis RilatForney, TX39C
7-Colton HeathMarysville, WA33
8-Eric FisherMount Vernon, WA24CF
9-Reece GoetzSnohomish, WA9R
10-Kelsey CarpenterBurlington, WA79K
11-Matt JensenIssaquah, WA98
12-Stephen Reeves5R
13-Brock LemleyBow, WA40
14-Mack BrownSedro Woolley, WA96X
15-Bud AsheSedro Woolley, WA57
16-Steven JamesSeattle, WA29W

Sportsman Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Zach McCabeArlington, WA
2-Devin BarnesEdmonds, WA
3-Ken (Kenny) RutzLangley, BC
4-Tyler FoxBow, WA
5-Bill RudeMount Vernon, WA
6-Cory SwatzinaSedro Woolley, WA
7-Cory SamuelsonLake Stevens, WA
8-Steve ReevesValleyview, AB
9-Ben GundersonSedro Woolley, WA
10-Kyle EvansLeduc, AB
Starks Timber Processing
TC Concepts
Southstar Equipment